Navigation


date rnd Thu 14 Jun Venue
OThu 14 Jun 16:00A Russia 5 Saudi Arabia 0 ht:2-0Luzhniki MoscowITV
Gazinskiy(12'), Cheryshev(43',90+1'), Dzyuba(71'), Golovin(90+4')

date rnd Fri 15 Jun Venue
OFri 15 Jun 13:00A Egypt 0 Uruguay 1 ht:0-0YekaterinburgBBC1
Giménez(89')
OFri 15 Jun 16:00B Morton 0 Iran 1 ht:0-0St PetersburgITV
Bouhaddouz(90+5'o.g)
OFri 15 Jun 19:00B Portugal 3 Spain 3 ht:2-1SochiBBC1
Ronaldo(4'pen,44',88')
Costa(24',55'), Nacho(58')

date rnd Sat 16 Jun Venue
OSat 16 Jun 11:00C France 2 Austrailia 1 ht:0-0KazanBBC1
Griezmann(58'pen), Behich(80'o.g)
Jedinak(62'pen)
OSat 16 Jun 14:00D Argentina 1 Iceland 1 ht:1-1Spartak MoscowITV
Aguero(19')
Finnbogason (23')
OSat 16 Jun 17:00C Peru 0 Denmark 1 ht:0-0SaranskBBC1
Poulsen(59')
OSat 16 Jun 20:00D Croatia 2 Nigeria 0 ht:1-0KaliningradITV
Etebo(32'o.g), Modric(71'pen)

date rnd Sun 17 Jun Venue
OSun 17 Jun 13:00E Costa Rica 0 Serbia 1 ht:0-0SamaraITV
Kolarov(56')
OSun 17 Jun 16:00F Germany 0 Mexico 1 ht:0-1Luzhniki MoskowBBC1
Lozano(35')
OSun 17 Jun 19:00E Brazil 1 Switzerland 1 ht:1-0Rostov on DonITV
Coutinho(20')
Zuber(50')

date rnd Mon 18 Jun Venue
OMon 18 Jun 13:00F Sweden 1 South Korea 0 ht:0-0Nizhny NovgorodITV
Granqvist(65'pen)
OMon 18 Jun 16:00G Belgium 3 Panama 0 ht:0-0SochiBBC1
Mertens(47'), Lukaku(69',75')
OMon 18 Jun 19:00G Tunisia 1 England 2 ht:1-1VolgogradBBC1
Sassi(35')
Kane(11',90+1')

date rnd Tue 19 Jun Venue
OTue 19 Jun 13:00H Japan 2 Colombia 1 ht:1-1SaranskBBC1
Kagawa(6'pen), Osaka(73')
Quintero(39')
OTue 19 Jun 16:00H Senegal 2 Poland 1 ht:1-0Spartak MoskowITV
Cionek(37'o.g), Niang(60')
Krychowiak(86')
OTue 19 Jun 19:00A Russia 3 Egypt 1 ht:0-0St PetersburgBBC1
Fathy(47'o.g), Cheryshev(59'), Dzyuba(62')
Salah(73'pen)

date rnd Wed 20 Jun Venue
OWed 20 Jun 13:00B Portugal 1 Morton 0 ht:1-0Luzhniki MoskowBBC1
Ronaldo(4')
OWed 20 Jun 16:00A Uruguay 1 Saudi Arabia 0 ht:1-0Rostov on DonBBC1
Suarez(23')
OWed 20 Jun 19:00B Iran 0 Spain 1 ht:0-0KazanITV
Costa(54')

date rnd Thu 21 Jun Venue
OThu 21 Jun 13:00C Austrailia 1 Denmark 1 ht:1-1SamaraITV
Jedinak(38'pen)
Eriksen(7')
OThu 21 Jun 16:00C France 1 Peru 0 ht:1-0YekaterinburgITV
Mbappe(34')
OThu 21 Jun 19:00D Argentina 0 Croatia 3 ht:0-0Nizhny NovgorodBBC1
Rebic(53'), Modric(80'), Rakitic(90+1')

date rnd Fri 22 Jun Venue
OFri 22 Jun 13:00E Costa Rica 0 Brazil 2 ht:0-0St PetersburgITV
Neymar(90+7'), Coutinho(90+1')
OFri 22 Jun 16:00D Iceland 0 Nigeria 2 ht:0-0VolgogradBBC1
Musa(49',75')
OFri 22 Jun 19:00E Serbia 1 Switzerland 2 ht:1-0KaliningradBBC1
Mitrovic(5')
Xhaka(52'), Shaqiri(90')

date rnd Sat 23 Jun Venue
OSat 23 Jun 13:00G Belgium 5 Tunisia 2 ht:3-1Spartak MoskowBBC1
Hazard(6'pen,51'), Lukaku(16',48'), Batshuayi(90')
Bronn(18'), Khazri(90+3')
OSat 23 Jun 16:00F Mexico 2 South Korea 1 ht:1-0Rostov on DonITV
Vela(26'pen), Hernandez(66')
Son Heung-Min(90+3')
OSat 23 Jun 19:00F Germany 2 Sweden 1 ht:0-1SochiITV
Reus(48'), Kroos(90+5')
Toivonen(32')

date rnd Sun 24 Jun Venue
OSun 24 Jun 13:00G Panama 1 England 6 ht:0-5Nizhny NovgorodBBC1
Baloy(78')
Stones(8',40'), Kane(22'pen,45'pen,62'), Lingard(36')
OSun 24 Jun 16:00H Senegal 2 Japan 2 ht:1-1YekaterinburgBBC1
Mane(12'), Wague(71')
Inui(34'), Honda(78')
OSun 24 Jun 19:00H Poland 0 Colombia 3 ht:0-1KazanITV
Mina(40'), Falcao(70'), Cuadrado(75')

date rnd Mon 25 Jun Venue
OMon 25 Jun 15:00A Egypt 1 Saudi Arabia 2 ht:1-1VolgogradITV4
Salah(22')
Al Faraj(45+6'pen), Al Dawsari(90+4')
OMon 25 Jun 15:00A Russia 0 Uruguay 3 ht:0-2SamaraITV
Suarez(10'), Cheryshev(23'o.g), Cavani(90')
OMon 25 Jun 19:00B Morton 2 Spain 2 ht:1-1KaliningradBBC4
Boutaib(14'), En-Nesyri(81')
Isco(19'), Iago Aspas(90+1')
OMon 25 Jun 19:00B Portugal 1 Iran 1 ht:1-0SaranskBBC1
Quaresma(45')
Ansarifard(90+3'pen)

date rnd Tue 26 Jun Venue
OTue 26 Jun 15:00C Austrailia 0 Peru 2 ht:0-1SochiITV4
Carrillo(18'), Guerrero(50')
OTue 26 Jun 15:00C France 0 Denmark 0 ht:0-0Luzhniki MoscowITV
OTue 26 Jun 19:00D Argentina 2 Nigeria 1 ht:1-0St PetersburgBBC1
Messi(15'), Rojo(86')
Moses(51'pen)
OTue 26 Jun 19:00D Iceland 1 Croatia 2 ht:0-0Rostov on DonBBC4
Sigurdsson(76'pen)
Badelj(53'), Perisic(90')

date rnd Wed 27 Jun Venue
OWed 27 Jun 15:00F Germany 0 South Korea 2 ht:0-0KazanBBC4
Son Heung-Min(90+6'), Kim Young-Gwon(90+2')
OWed 27 Jun 15:00F Mexico 0 Sweden 3 ht:0-0YekaterinburgBBC1
Augustinsson(50'), Granqvist(62'pen), Alvarez(74'o.g)
OWed 27 Jun 19:00E Serbia 0 Brazil 2 ht:0-1Spartak MoskowITV
Paulinho(36'), Silva(68')
OWed 27 Jun 19:00E Costa Rica 2 Switzerland 2 ht:0-1Nizhny NovgorodITV4
Waston(56'), Sommer(90+3'o.g)
Dzemaili(31'), Drmic(88')

date rnd Thu 28 Jun Venue
OThu 28 Jun 15:00H Poland 1 Japan 0 ht:0-0VolgogradBBC4
Bednarek (59')
OThu 28 Jun 15:00H Senegal 0 Colombia 1 ht:0-0SamaraBBC1
Mina(74')
OThu 28 Jun 19:00G Belgium 1 England 0 ht:0-0KaliningradITV
Januzaj(51')
OThu 28 Jun 19:00G Panama 1 Tunisia 2 ht:0-0SaranskITV4
Meriah(33'o.g)
F Ben Youssef(51'), Khazri(66')

date rnd Sat 30 Jun Venue
OSat 30 Jun 15:00L16 France 4 Argentina 3 ht:1-1KazanITV
Griezmann(13'pen), Pavard(57'), Mbappe(64',69')
Di Maria(42'), Mercado(48'), Aguero(90+3')
OSat 30 Jun 19:00L16 Uruguay 2 Portugal 1 ht:1-0SochiBBC
Cavani(7',62')
Pepe(55')

date rnd Sun 01 Jul Venue
OSun 01 Jul 15:00L16 Spain 1 Russia 1 ht:1-1 ft:1-1Luzhniki MoskowBBC1
Ignashevich(11'o.g)Russia win
Dzyuba(41'pen)pens 4-3
OSun 01 Jul 19:00L16 Croatia 1 Denmark 1 ht:1-1 ft:1-1Nizhny NovgorodBBC1
Mandzukic(4')Croatia win
Jorgensen(1')pens 3-2

date rnd Mon 02 Jul Venue
OMon 02 Jul 15:00L16 Brazil 2 Mexico 0 ht:0-0SamaraITV
Neymar(51'), Firmino(88')
OMon 02 Jul 19:00L16 Belgium 3 Japan 2 ht:0-0Rostov on DonBBC1
Vertonghen(69'), Fellaini(74'), Chadli(90+4')
Haraguchi(48'), Inui(52')

date rnd Tue 03 Jul Venue
OTue 03 Jul 15:00L16 Sweden 1 Switzerland 0 ht:0-0St PetersburgBBC1
Forsberg(66')
OTue 03 Jul 19:00L16 Colombia 1 England 1 ht:0-0 ft:1-1Spartak MoskowITV
Mina(90+3')England win
Kane(57'pen)pens 4-3

date rnd Fri 06 Jul Venue
OFri 06 Jul 15:00QF France 2 Uruguay 0 ht:1-0Nizhny NovgorodITV
Varane(40'), Griezmann(61')
OFri 06 Jul 19:00QF Brazil 1 Belgium 2 ht:0-2KazanBBC1
Augusto(76')
Fernandinho(13'o.g), De Bruyne(31')

date rnd Sat 07 Jul Venue
OSat 07 Jul 15:00QF Sweden 0 England 2 ht:0-1SamaraBBC1
Macguire(30'), Deli Alli(58')
OSat 07 Jul 19:00QF Russia 2 Croatia 2 ht:1-1 ft:1-1SochiITV
Cheryshev(31'), Fernandes(115')Croatia win
Kramaric(38'), Vida(100')pens 4-3

date rnd Sun 08 Jul Venue
OSun 08 Jul 14:00FR St Johnstone 2 Aberdeen 2 ht:1-2McDiarmid Park

date rnd Tue 10 Jul Venue
OTue 10 Jul 19:00SF France 1 Belgium 0 ht:0-0St PetersburgBBC1
Umtiti(51')

date rnd Wed 11 Jul Venue
OWed 11 Jul 19:00SF England 1 Croatia 2 ht:1-0 ft:1-1Luzhniki MoscowBBC1
Trippier(5')after ET
Perisic(68'), Mandsukic(109')

date rnd Sat 14 Jul Venue
OSat 14 Jul 15:00TP Belgium 2 England 0 ht:1-0St PetersburgITV
Meunier(4'), Hazard(82')

date rnd Sun 15 Jul Venue
OSun 15 Jul 13:00FR Cove Rangers 1 Aberdeen 2 ht:1-2Allan Park
OSun 15 Jul 16:00FNL France 4 Croatia 2 ht:2-1Luzhniki MoscowBBC1
Mandzukic(18'o.g), Griezmann(38'pen), Pogba(59'), Mbappe(65')
Perisic(28'), Mandzukic(69')

date rnd Fri 20 Jul Venue
OFri 20 Jul 19:45FR Aberdeen 1 West Brom 1 ht:1-1Pittodrie
Cosgrove(30')
Livermore(40')

date rnd Mon 23 Jul Venue
OMon 23 Jul 19:45FR Inverurie Loco Works V Aberdeen Harlaw Park

date rnd Thu 26 Jul Venue
OThu 26 Jul 19:00ELQ Aberdeen 1 Burnley 1 ht:1-0Pittodrie
Mackay-Steven(18'pen)
Vokes(89')

date rnd Sun 29 Jul Venue
OSun 29 Jul 14:00FR Arbroath 0 Aberdeen 3 ht:0-1Gayfield Park

date rnd Thu 02 Aug Venue
OThu 02 Aug 19:45ELQ Burnley 3 Aberdeen 1 ht:1-1 ft:1-1Turf MoorBT
Wood(6'), Cork(101'), Barnes(114'pen)after ET
Ferguson(27')

date rnd Sun 05 Aug Venue
OSun 05 Aug 13:00SP Aberdeen 1 Rangers 1 ht:0-1PittodrieSKY
Anderson(90+3')
Tavernier(30'pen)

date rnd Sat 11 Aug Venue
OSat 11 Aug 15:00SP Dundee 0 Aberdeen 1 ht:0-0Dens Park
Mackay-Steven(75'pen)

date rnd Sat 18 Aug Venue
OSat 18 Aug 15:00L16 Aberdeen 4 St Mirren 0 ht:3-0Pittodrie
Mackay-Steven(16',57'pen), Shinnie(20'), May(26')

date rnd Sat 25 Aug Venue
OSat 25 Aug 15:00SP Hibs 1 Aberdeen 1 ht:0-1Easter Rd
Maclaren(86')
Hoban(45')

date rnd Sat 01 Sep Venue
OSat 01 Sep 15:00SP Aberdeen 0 Kilmarnock 2 ht:0-1Pittodrie
Brophy(44'), Stewart(69')

date rnd Sat 15 Sep Venue
OSat 15 Sep 15:00SP St Johnstone 1 Aberdeen 1 ht:1-0McDiarmid Park
McMillan(13')
McGinn(69')

date rnd Sat 22 Sep Venue
OSat 22 Sep 15:00SP Aberdeen 1 Motherwell 0 ht:1-0Pittodrie
Wilson(6')

date rnd Tue 25 Sep Venue
OTue 25 Sep 19:45QF Hibs 0 Aberdeen 0 ht:0-0 ft:0-0Easter RdBT
Aberdeen win
pens 6-5

date rnd Sat 29 Sep Venue
OSat 29 Sep 15:00SP Celtic 1 Aberdeen 0 ht:0-0Parkhead
Sinclair(63')

date rnd Sat 06 Oct Venue
OSat 06 Oct 15:00SP Aberdeen 4 St Mirren 1 ht:3-0Pittodrie
Cosgrove(26',65'), McLennan(30'), Lowe(41')
Jackson(76')

date rnd Sat 20 Oct Venue
OSat 20 Oct 15:00SP Hearts 2 Aberdeen 1 ht:2-0Tynecastle Park
Sutchuin-Djoum(36'), Naismith(43'pen)
Mackay-Steven(55'pen)

date rnd Sun 28 Oct Venue
OSun 28 Oct 16:30SF Rangers 0 Aberdeen 1 ht:0-0HampdenBT
Ferguson(79')

date rnd Wed 31 Oct Venue
OWed 31 Oct 19:45SP Aberdeen 3 Hamilton A 0 ht:2-0Pittodrie
Shinnie(8'), Wilson(23'), Devlin(60')

date rnd Sun 04 Nov Venue
OSun 04 Nov 12:15SP Kilmarnock 1 Aberdeen 2 ht:1-0Rugby ParkBT
Boyd(32'pen)
Anderson(73'), Ferguson(87')

date rnd Fri 09 Nov Venue
OFri 09 Nov 19:45SP Aberdeen 1 Hibs 0 ht:1-0PittodrieBT
Mackay-Steven(40')

date rnd Sat 24 Nov Venue
OSat 24 Nov 15:00SP Motherwell V Aberdeen Fir Park

date rnd Sun 02 Dec Venue
OSun 02 Dec 15:00FIN Aberdeen 0 Celtic 1 ht:0-1Hampden
Christie(45+5')

date rnd Wed 05 Dec Venue
OWed 05 Dec 19:45SP Rangers 0 Aberdeen 1 ht:0-1Ibrox
McKenna(7')

date rnd Sat 08 Dec Venue
OSat 08 Dec 15:00SP Aberdeen 0 St Johnstone 2 ht:0-0Pittodrie
Shaughnessy(71'), Alston(74')

date rnd Tue 11 Dec Venue
OTue 11 Dec 19:45SP Aberdeen 3 Livingston 2 ht:1-2Pittodrie
McGinn(9'), Cosgrove(57'), Ferguson(90+2')
Pittman(12'), McMillan(33')

date rnd Sat 15 Dec Venue
OSat 15 Dec 15:00SP St Mirren V Aberdeen St.Mirren Park

date rnd Tue 18 Dec Venue
OTue 18 Dec 19:45SP Aberdeen V Dundee Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 22 Dec Venue
OSat 22 Dec 15:00SP Aberdeen V Hearts Pittodrie

date rnd Wed 26 Dec Venue
OWed 26 Dec 15:00SP Aberdeen V Celtic Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 29 Dec Venue
OSat 29 Dec 15:00SP Livingston V Aberdeen Almondvale

date rnd Sat 19 Jan Venue
OSat 19 Jan 15:00R4 Aberdeen V Stenhousemuir Pittodrie

date rnd Wed 23 Jan Venue
OWed 23 Jan 19:45SP Hamilton A V Aberdeen New Douglas Park

date rnd Sat 26 Jan Venue
OSat 26 Jan 15:00SP Aberdeen V Kilmarnock Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 02 Feb Venue
OSat 02 Feb 15:00SP Hibs V Aberdeen Easter Rd

date rnd Wed 06 Feb Venue
OWed 06 Feb 19:45SP Aberdeen V Rangers Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 16 Feb Venue
OSat 16 Feb 15:00SP Aberdeen V St Mirren Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 23 Feb Venue
OSat 23 Feb 15:00SP St Johnstone V Aberdeen McDiarmid Park

date rnd Wed 27 Feb Venue
OWed 27 Feb 19:45SP Aberdeen V Hamilton A Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 09 Mar Venue
OSat 09 Mar 15:00SP Celtic V Aberdeen Parkhead

date rnd Sat 16 Mar Venue
OSat 16 Mar 15:00SP Aberdeen V Livingston Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 30 Mar Venue
OSat 30 Mar 15:00SP Hearts V Aberdeen Tynecastle Park

date rnd Wed 03 Apr Venue
OWed 03 Apr 19:45SP Aberdeen V Motherwell Pittodrie

date rnd Sat 06 Apr Venue
OSat 06 Apr 15:00SP Dundee V Aberdeen Dens Park